26/05/2026
🌸 KATREATS FOR A CAUSE 🌸
Sweet treats with a sweeter purpose 🥰
Hi everyone! 👋
We’re once again opening our small business to help raise funds for Wally’s upcoming kidney transplant. 🫘
Since 2024, Wally has been preparing for his kidney transplant while also facing complications with his dialysis access. He has been on dialysis for 10 years now, and over time, nagkaroon na rin ng problems with his previous fistula and graft. He is now using a femoral permanent catheter, which is his last available access for dialysis. Because of this, his transplant had to be prioritized, as a kidney transplant is the only way for him to finally have a chance at going back to a normal life.
He has been on the waiting list for a cadaver donor for almost a year, but wala pang naging match. Last December 2025, nagkaroon po kami ng pag-asa nang ang aking pinsan ay nagmagandang loob na mag offer na maging kidney donor ni Wally. Kaya naman agad naming tinake ang opportunity na maumpisahan ang process, at sa ngayon ay ongoing na ang needed medical work-ups for the transplant.
We are continuously praying na, by God’s grace, ma-clear na soon for the transplant. That’s why we decided to reopen this small fundraising to help with the upcoming expenses, especially for post-transplant medicines and hospital needs.
To support this journey, we’re selling one of our best sellers:
🍫🎂Chocolate Moist Cake with Caramel Sauce
🅿️2️⃣5️⃣0️⃣ for 750ml
Every tub you buy will go a long way in helping with his transplant journey.
By buying, sharing this post, or simply including Wally in your prayers, malaking tulong na po iyon for us. 🙏
📩 Message us for orders
➡️Open for pre-orders
Maraming salamat po for your prayers, love, and support. God bless you all 💛