Encore Landscapes

Call Website Contact the business

Encore Landscapes We are always on-call for any of your outdoor needs! https://www.encoresprinklerrepairs.com/

🌳 Another Happy Encore Landscapes Customer! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐We’re incredibly grateful for customers like Scott who take the time to...
09/14/2026

🌳 Another Happy Encore Landscapes Customer! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

We’re incredibly grateful for customers like Scott who take the time to share their experience!
From large tree removal and trimming to the final cleanup, our crew takes pride in doing the job professionally and leaving your property looking its best. 💪🌳

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ “Great work, great cleanup, and great service!”

Thank you, Scott, for trusting Encore Landscapes and for recommending us to others! Your support means a lot to our entire team. 💙

Need tree removal, tree trimming, or cleanup? Give us a call! 📞

🌳 26 Years of Local Experience
✅ Professional Service
✅ Quality Work
✅ Clean & Thorough Cleanup
✅ Locally Owned & Insured

⭐ REAL CUSTOMERS. REAL WORK. REAL REVIEWS. ⭐We’ve recently seen comments questioning whether our reviews are real, so we...
09/09/2026

⭐ REAL CUSTOMERS. REAL WORK. REAL REVIEWS. ⭐

We’ve recently seen comments questioning whether our reviews are real, so we’d like to simply let our work and our customers speak for us.

The review below is from a real customer who shared his experience after using Encore Landscapes for irrigation system repair and landscaping maintenance. We’re truly grateful for every customer who takes the time to leave us a review. ❤️

🌳 Landscaping Maintenance
💧 Irrigation Repair & Maintenance
🌿 Tree Services
🛠️ Sprinkler & Drainage Services
🏡 And more!

We’ve been proudly serving our local community for 26 years, and we’re local, experienced, and insured.

To our amazing customers: THANK YOU for trusting Encore Landscapes and for supporting our business. 🙏 Your reviews mean more to us than you know!

And to anyone who may have questions about our reviews—we’re always happy to let our work and our customers answer them. 😊

Encore Landscapes — 26 Years of Local Service.

09/08/2026

RUSH RUSH RUSH FOR SALE!
Price is still negotiable!

2006 Isuzu NQR/W5500 commercial landscape truck for sale.

Price: $15,999

• 5.2L turbo-diesel engine
• Manual transmission
• Only 90,000 miles
• Clean Texas title
• 17,950-lb. GVWR
• Large steel landscape/debris body
• Regular tilt cab
• Dual rear wheels
• Runs and drives
• Ready for landscaping, tree work, hauling or cleanup jobs

This is a dependable work truck. The body has surface rust and the driver’s seat has wear, as shown in the pictures.

Located in Houston, Texas. Serious buyers may message me to schedule a test drive.

09/06/2026

🌳✨ WHAT A TRANSFORMATION! ✨🌳

Check out this incredible tree trimming transformation we just completed! From overgrown and messy to clean, sharp, and beautifully maintained. 💪🌿

Your property’s appearance says a lot about you—and when your landscape looks its best, your entire property stands out! 🏡✨

👉 First 3 photos: BEFORE
👉 Last 3 photos: AFTER

A professional tree trim doesn’t just improve curb appeal—it can make your property look cleaner, safer, and more inviting. 🌳✂️

What do you think of the new look? 👇
Drop a 🌳 in the comments if you love the transformation!

📍 Local. Experienced. Insured.
🌿 26 years of serving our community with quality landscaping and tree services!

🌳 Another 5-Star Experience with Encore Landscapes! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐There’s nothing better than knowing our customers are happy wit...
08/26/2026

🌳 Another 5-Star Experience with Encore Landscapes! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

There’s nothing better than knowing our customers are happy with the work we do! 💚

A big thank you to Lynette for trusting Encore Landscapes with her tree trimming and for sharing such kind words about our crew. From the quality of the work to the cleanup, we’re committed to providing professional, courteous, and reliable service every time.

And when our work leads to helping the neighbors too—that’s a win all around! 🙌🌳

Thank you for choosing Encore Landscapes. We appreciate your trust, your support, and your recommendation!

📞 Need tree trimming or landscaping? We’ve got you!

08/22/2026

🌳 **TREE TRIMMING DONE RIGHT!** 🌳

Overgrown branches too close to your home? We can help.

✅ Tree & limb trimming
✅ Cut branches back from homes and roofs
✅ Raise low-hanging limbs
✅ Deadwood removal
✅ Full cleanup & haul-away

📞 **Encore Landscapes — WE DO IT ALL!**
Message us today for a **FREE ESTIMATE**.

Serving Houston & surrounding areas. 🌳🏡

🌟 5-STAR SERVICE, HAPPY CUSTOMERS! 🌟There’s nothing better than seeing our customers happy with the work we do! 🌿💚A big ...
08/21/2026

🌟 5-STAR SERVICE, HAPPY CUSTOMERS! 🌟

There’s nothing better than seeing our customers happy with the work we do! 🌿💚

A big thank you to David for taking the time to share this amazing review. We’re proud to have a hardworking team that pays attention to the details, treats every property with care, and leaves every yard looking its best. 🙌

Your trust, support, and recommendations mean the world to us!

🌱 Need landscaping or yard services? WE’VE GOT YOU!
📞 Give Encore Landscapes a call today and let us help bring your outdoor space to life!

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

08/20/2026

🌱 Solving Landscape Problems at the Root 🌱

Watch the full video!

🌿 Sometimes you just gotta call the professionals! 💦🌳

From sprinkler repairs and irrigation systems to tree service and welding — Encore Landscapes has you covered! 💪

✅ Licensed & Insured
✅ Experienced Team
✅ Quality Work
✅ Fair Pricing
✅ Fast & Reliable Service

WE DO IT ALL — SO YOU DON’T HAVE TO CALL ANYONE ELSE! 🌱

📞 713-660-9974
📍 Serving Houston & surrounding areas

One Team. Many Services. Exceptional Results. 💚

🌿✨ ANOTHER HAPPY CUSTOMER! ✨🌿We’re so grateful for another 5⭐️ review! 💚Thank you, Thuy, for trusting Encore Landscapes ...
08/19/2026

🌿✨ ANOTHER HAPPY CUSTOMER! ✨🌿

We’re so grateful for another 5⭐️ review! 💚

Thank you, Thuy, for trusting Encore Landscapes with your front-yard cleanup! From removing unwanted bushes and roots to getting everything done quickly and efficiently, we’re happy we could help bring your yard back to looking its best. 🙌

💰 Great prices
⚡ Fast & reliable service
🌱 Quality landscaping work
⏰ We show up when we say we will!

Whether you need bush removal, yard cleanup, landscaping maintenance, or general lawn care — WE GOT YOU! 💪🌿

📞 Give us a call today and let Encore Landscapes take care of your next project!

08/14/2026

🚨 Another Sprinkler System Saved in Memorial! 💧🌱

Today we spent almost 10 hours tracking down and repairing a sprinkler system that had several hidden problems.

🔧 Here’s what we found:

✅ Repaired multiple broken sprinkler lines
✅ Replaced sprinkler heads and nozzles
✅ Repaired many damaged wire connections
✅ Raised sprinkler heads for better coverage
✅ Searched for and located hidden valves
✅ Fixed a major underground pipe break that was actually on the neighbor’s property, which was causing one irrigation zone to have almost no water pressure

Sometimes a sprinkler problem is much bigger than it looks. A zone with low pressure isn’t always a bad valve or sprinkler head—it can be a hidden leak underground.

We don’t just replace parts. We take the time to find the real problem and fix it the right way.

📍 Memorial, Houston, TX

If your sprinkler system has:

💦 Low pressure
💦 Dry spots
💦 Broken heads
💦 Valves that won’t work
💦 Zones that won’t turn on

📞 Give Encore Landscapes a call. We’ll find the problem and get your system working again.

Service with Integrity. 🌿💧

Address

5909 Holly Street
Houston, TX
77074

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 8pm
Tuesday 6am - 8pm
Wednesday 6am - 8pm
Thursday 6am - 8pm
Friday 6am - 8pm
Saturday 6am - 8pm

Telephone

+17136609974

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Encore Landscapes posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Encore Landscapes:

Shortcuts

Share