SA Green Solar

Directions Website

SA Green Solar Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from SA Green Solar, Solar Energy Company, 21b Staite Street Wingfield, Adelaide.

โ˜€๏ธ Powering South Australia with Smart Energy
โšก Solar Panels โ€ข Battery Storage โ€ข EV Chargers
๐Ÿก Residential & Commercial
๐Ÿ“ž Free Quotes: 1300 612 153
www.sagreensolar.com.au

09/10/2026

๐Ÿ”‹ Ticked All Three? It Could Be Time to Add a Home Battery!

Already have solar? Make better use of the energy your panels generate. โ˜€๏ธ

โšก Store excess solar power.
๐ŸŒ™ Use more of your own energy after sunset.
๐Ÿ’ฐ Potentially reduce your reliance on grid electricity.

Ready to make more of your solar?

๐Ÿ“ž Call 1300 612 153 for your home battery quote!

09/10/2026

๐ŸŒž Let the Sunshine Power Your Home!

Choose solar with SA Green Solar and make better use of Australiaโ€™s sunny days.

๐Ÿ“ฉ Enquire today!

โ˜€๏ธ Summer Sunshine Is Free. Make the Most of It!Generate solar power during the day and store excess energy for use afte...
09/10/2026

โ˜€๏ธ Summer Sunshine Is Free. Make the Most of It!

Generate solar power during the day and store excess energy for use after sunset with a home battery.

Make smarter use of solar energy with SA Green Solar!

๐Ÿ“ž Call 1300 612 153 for your FREE quote.

02/10/2026

Why let your excess solar go to waste?

Store it during the day. Use it after sunset.

Make better use of your solar energy with Sunny Solar.

02/10/2026

Already have solar? A battery could help you make better use of the energy your panels generate.

Store excess daytime solar and use it when your home needs power later.

Ask SA Green Solar about adding battery storage to your home.

Summer means more time with the air con and potentially more energy use. Solar + battery helps you generate energy durin...
01/10/2026

Summer means more time with the air con and potentially more energy use.

Solar + battery helps you generate energy during the day, store excess power, and use it when your home needs it.

Make your summer energy smarter with SA Green Solar.

01/10/2026

Youโ€™ve already got solar on your roof. Why not make more use of it?

Store your excess daytime energy and use it later with battery storage.

Get your free solar quote today.

Power outage? Be ready. Store solar energy and keep essential appliances running when the grid goes down.Smart energy. R...
01/10/2026

Power outage? Be ready.

Store solar energy and keep essential appliances running when the grid goes down.

Smart energy. Reliable backup. Solar + battery.

โ˜€๏ธ Another Solar & Battery Installation Completed! ๐Ÿ”‹๐ŸกWeโ€™re pleased to share our latest solar + battery installation comp...
01/10/2026

โ˜€๏ธ Another Solar & Battery Installation Completed! ๐Ÿ”‹๐Ÿก

Weโ€™re pleased to share our latest solar + battery installation completed at Kent St, South Plympton SA 5038.

โ˜€๏ธ Harness the power of the sun
๐Ÿ”‹ Store energy for when you need it
๐Ÿ’ฐ Reduce your electricity bills
โšก Enjoy greater energy independence
Thinking about upgrading your home with solar and battery storage? Contact SA Green Solar today for a customised quote.

๐Ÿ“ž Contact us: [1300 612 153.]
๐Ÿ“ง Email: [email protected]

SA Green Solar โ€“ Clean energy for better tomorrow. ๐ŸŒฑ

Is your grid electricity bill getting too high?  Solar + Battery can help you store and use more of your own solar energ...
23/09/2026

Is your grid electricity bill getting too high?

Solar + Battery can help you store and use more of your own solar energy.

Take greater control of your homeโ€™s energy use.

๐Ÿ“ž Talk to SA Green Solar today!

Address

21b Staite Street Wingfield
Adelaide, SA
5013

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 1pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when SA Green Solar posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share