Big Swing Golf

Directions Website

Big Swing Golf Indoor Golf that is real, fun, fast. We have 5 state of the art Full Swing Golf simulators. Play grea

Just another standard Saturday night in your favourite indoor golf and multisports venue in Penrith. Tonight we are supp...
17/10/2026

Just another standard Saturday night in your favourite indoor golf and multisports venue in Penrith. Tonight we are supporting the fight against and gaining awareness towards Breast Cancer . Special thanks to Pricilla and Emma All Heart Ladies

Throwback to when Lady & the Tramps (formerly Team Yamaha) took out the Image Carpets and Blinds Winter League!!Solid an...
08/10/2026

Throwback to when Lady & the Tramps (formerly Team Yamaha) took out the Image Carpets and Blinds Winter League!!

Solid and steady competitors, they got the job done after 12 rounds of Ambrose competition over 29 other teams. Outstanding effort indeed!

Tara-Lea Albury Simon Albury

29/09/2026

Let’s help Penrith Panthers star Liam Henry raise much needed funds and awareness for Parkinson’s Australia as he takes on 10 laps around the Nepean River on the 10th of October clocking up 65kms Starting at the Orchard . You can help by leaving your auction bids on the many amazing items available by sending a Direct Message (DM) to Liam’s instagram page Inspired by the amazing challenges faced by his Father-in law Gavin. Let’s all come together and help those in need , it’s the Aussie way soph henry Nathan Cleary Nathan Ho**er Stacey McCartney Rod Newell

26/09/2026

Back in August we hosted the PANTHERS TAKEOVER and raised over $3000 for charity! Specifically Liam Henry ‘s Parkinson’s Run cause.

Take a look at the boys and DG owners try to knock it close - will anyone get a Hole in One?

Thanks to 27 Project | Western Sydney Studio for the outstanding capture here.

Nathan Cleary
Freddy Lussick
caseymclean_
Billy Phillips
Jack Cole
𝘽𝙇𝘼𝙄𝙕𝙀 𝘼𝙁𝘼𝙎𝙀𝙉𝙀 𝙎𝙀𝙐𝘼𝙇𝘼 𝙏𝘼𝙇𝘼𝙂𝙄
Nathan Ho**er
Rod Newell
Stacey McCartney
Drummond Golf Penrith

The Australian Transport Group (ATG) SPRING LEAGUE starts next week! (Week beginning September 21st) Joining our League ...
14/09/2026

The Australian Transport Group (ATG) SPRING LEAGUE starts next week! (Week beginning September 21st)

Joining our League is as simple as finding a buddy, or two, or three and DM us right here to join!
No handicap required. Just a desire for a weekly catch up with your mates over beers, food and most importantly GOLF!

03/09/2026
30/08/2026

Proud to support the Pink Finss Charity Golf Day out at Richmond GC last week with all our Her League players - some making their first time out on real green grass. ☀️ ⛳️
Some happy snaps of the teams out there, having so much fun!
Thanks to Lorie for helping organize the teams.

Tara-Lea Albury Serena Tunks Shannen Joy Krajsic Amanda Bray Natalie Jade Melissa Vukelić Debbie Bennett Juanita Robb Alison Elliott Sarah Meszaros Ash Rhiannon Big Swing Golf Australia

👯‍♀️ Her League Season 2 is here!After a fantastic first season, Her League is back and teeing off from 29 June.Designed...
14/06/2026

👯‍♀️ Her League Season 2 is here!

After a fantastic first season, Her League is back and teeing off from 29 June.

Designed exclusively for women, Her League is all about making golf fun, social, and easy to get involved in. Whether you're completely new to the game, have come through one of our clinics, or simply love a hit with friends, there's a place for you.

✨ Teams of 2–4 players
✨ 12-hole Ambrose format
✨ 6 weeks of competition plus finals
✨ Open to all skill levels

Gather your friends and join women from across Australia for a season of laughs, connection, and a little friendly competition.
Contact your local venue to register today.

🌨️ Cold weather. Hot competition.The Winter BSG League tees off from 29 June, giving you the perfect excuse to keep your...
12/06/2026

🌨️ Cold weather. Hot competition.

The Winter BSG League tees off from 29 June, giving you the perfect excuse to keep your swing sharp all winter long.
Round up your mates, pick a team name, and enjoy 8 weeks of friendly competition, laughs, and plenty of memorable moments on the simulator.

⛳ Teams of up to 4
⛳ Open to all skill levels
⛳ 8 rounds across 8 weeks
⛳ $30 entry per round, per person

Registrations are now open. Contact your local venue to join BSG League.

Skip the usual gifts this Mother’s Day 💝Bring the family together for a fun, interactive experience at Big Swing Golf. O...
27/04/2026

Skip the usual gifts this Mother’s Day 💝

Bring the family together for a fun, interactive experience at Big Swing Golf. Our Family Fun package is perfect for creating memories, sharing laughs and celebrating Mum in style. ⛳️

Book your spot now.

This International Women’s Day, the fairway is yours 💪💖We’re celebrating women in golf by opening the bays and letting w...
22/02/2026

This International Women’s Day, the fairway is yours 💪💖
We’re celebrating women in golf by opening the bays and letting women play FREE on Sunday 8 March.

Whether you’re brand new or a regular sw***er, this one’s for you.
⛳ Bookings essential.

Not a golfer? No worries.Our multisport games are fast, fun, and perfect for everyone to jump in and have a go.Game on 🎮...
16/02/2026

Not a golfer? No worries.
Our multisport games are fast, fun, and perfect for everyone to jump in and have a go.

Game on 🎮⛳️

Real swings. Real courses. Real fun.Indoor golf, done properly.
09/02/2026

Real swings. Real courses. Real fun.
Indoor golf, done properly.

New for 2026 ⛳️We’ve upgraded our hire clubs to the TaylorMade Qi4D range.Available in-venue for $10 per session. Just s...
06/02/2026

New for 2026 ⛳️
We’ve upgraded our hire clubs to the TaylorMade Qi4D range.

Available in-venue for $10 per session. Just speak to staff to hire a set.

The gift that never misses 🎯Big Swing Golf gift cards available in-venue or online.⛳ Redeemable at any Big Swing Golf ve...
02/02/2026

The gift that never misses 🎯
Big Swing Golf gift cards available in-venue or online.

⛳ Redeemable at any Big Swing Golf venue

Big swings. Big cheers. Big moments 🎉Functions at Big Swing Golf are all about laughs, competition, and unforgettable wi...
26/01/2026

Big swings. Big cheers. Big moments 🎉
Functions at Big Swing Golf are all about laughs, competition, and unforgettable wins.

Perfect for birthdays, team events, and everything in between.

⛳️ Contact your nearest Big Swing Golf

Good swings, great company, and a little friendly competition ⛳️This is what a Big Swing Golf session looks like.Perfect...
19/01/2026

Good swings, great company, and a little friendly competition ⛳️
This is what a Big Swing Golf session looks like.

Perfect for mates, date nights, or just an excuse to get out of the house.

Address

2/233 Mulgoa Road
Penrith, NSW
2750

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 10pm
Wednesday 9am - 10pm
Thursday 9am - 9pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 3pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Big Swing Golf posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share