Clubs SA

Directions Website

Clubs SA ClubsSA is a not-for-profit organisation founded in 1919 to represent the interests of clubs in SA

Licensed clubs are those that want to supply liquor to members and the general public and are not-for-profit organisations. Approximately 15% of Clubs SA members also have a gaming machine license. Whilst representing the interests of gaming club members, Clubs SA does not own or operate gaming machines, nor receive funding through gaming.

📣 NEW CLUB DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM MODULEVolunteers keep our Clubs running, but too often, the same few people are left doin...
12/10/2026

📣 NEW CLUB DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM MODULE

Volunteers keep our Clubs running, but too often, the same few people are left doing everything.

Our new 'Volunteer Management: Find and Keep Great People' session will help your Club take a more sustainable approach to finding, welcoming, supporting and retaining volunteers.

Choose from two upcoming sessions:

📍 Wednesday 21 October - Clubs SA, Torrensville
https://events.humanitix.com/volunteer-management-bendigo-bank-clubs-sa-club-development-program

📍 Monday 16 November - Unley Oval
https://events.humanitix.com/volunteer-management-unley-oval

You’ll learn practical ways to create manageable roles, recruit beyond the usual people, provide a better volunteer experience and reduce burnout.

You’ll also receive a practical Volunteer Management Improvement Plan template to help your Club decide where to start.

Sessions are complimentary and open to Clubs SA members and non-members.

Look after the people who look after your Club.

🔥 POPULAR DEMAND – OFFER EXTENDED! 🔥Great news! Due to popular demand, Clubs SA Corporate Partner The Banner Crew has ex...
12/10/2026

🔥 POPULAR DEMAND – OFFER EXTENDED! 🔥

Great news! Due to popular demand, Clubs SA Corporate Partner The Banner Crew has extended its RED HOT stubby holder special! 🍻

Get your club's very own customised stubby holders from just $2.75 each. Perfect for club events, fundraising, promotions or simply showing off your club colours!

But be quick! This offer MUST end Friday 23 October!

Don't miss your chance to grab a great deal for your club.

👉 Get in touch with the Banner Crew team and place your order before the deadline!

Stubby Special $2.95 + GST - The Banner Crew
2 WEEKS ONLY!!!! Get in Quick

Welcome to the Clubs SA Community!We’re excited to welcome Barossa United FC as one of our newest members! Based in Nuri...
10/10/2026

Welcome to the Clubs SA Community!

We’re excited to welcome Barossa United FC as one of our newest members!

Based in Nuriootpa, Barossa United has been bringing people together through the world game since 1989, growing from a small group of young players into a thriving club with more than 400 members!

With 27 junior teams, a growing U6 Development Squad and senior men's and women's teams, the club is creating fantastic opportunities for players of all ages to get involved.

Following years of hard work and advocacy, the club has also celebrated a major facilities redevelopment, including a synthetic pitch, new clubrooms, changerooms and canteen, providing a fantastic home for its growing football community.

A wonderful example of grassroots sport bringing people together and strengthening regional communities.

We look forward to supporting Barossa United Football Club as it continues to grow and thrive!

Stronger Clubs. Stronger Communities.

Welcome to the Clubs SA Community!We’re delighted to welcome Rosewater Bowling & Social Club as one of our newest member...
09/10/2026

Welcome to the Clubs SA Community!

We’re delighted to welcome Rosewater Bowling & Social Club as one of our newest members!

Located in Adelaide’s western suburbs, Rosewater Bowling & Social Club has been bringing people together for almost a century, offering a friendly and welcoming place to enjoy lawn bowls, connect with friends and make new ones. With both grass and synthetic greens, the club caters to experienced bowlers, social players and anyone keen to give the sport a go!

Beyond the greens, there’s plenty happening, with regular social events, meals, happy hours and activities making the club a fantastic community gathering place.
If you’re in the western suburbs, why not drop in, have a roll and meet the friendly team at Rosewater!

We look forward to supporting the club as it continues to grow and thrive.
Stronger Clubs. Stronger Communities.

🏆 A NEW LOOK FOR 2026!We're excited to introduce Rewards Trophies as our Official Trophy & Plaque Partner for the 2026 C...
09/10/2026

🏆 A NEW LOOK FOR 2026!

We're excited to introduce Rewards Trophies as our Official Trophy & Plaque Partner for the 2026 Clubs SA Clubs & Community Awards!

This year, we're bringing a fresh new look to our Awards plaques, and we can't wait for you to see them!

Every award represents an outstanding achievement, and thanks to the team at Rewards Trophies, our 2026 winners will have something special to commemorate their success.

A big thank you to Rewards Trophies for their support and for helping us celebrate the incredible clubs and individuals who make South Australia's club community so special.

✨ Stay tuned for the big reveal on Awards night!

2026 Clubs SA Clubs & Community Awards
Saturday, 14 November
Adelaide Oval

🎟️ Over 500 tickets already sold! Have you secured your club's seats?

👉 Book your tickets or secure a table today and join us for the celebration!
https://events.humanitix.com/clubs-sa-clubs-and-community-awards-2026

🍷 Strong partnerships make a real difference!Our Corporate Partner Samuel Smith & Son has been supporting Para Hills Com...
09/10/2026

🍷 Strong partnerships make a real difference!

Our Corporate Partner Samuel Smith & Son has been supporting Para Hills Community Club with quality wines, expert advice and personalised service.

It's great to see the value our Corporate Partners bring to Clubs SA members and hear firsthand how these relationships support their clubs.

👉 Read the full story:
https://clubssa.com.au/strong-partnerships-in-action-samuel-smith-son-supporting-south-australian-clubs/

How to lodge your NFP self-review return online

Is your club managing compliance, or just managing paperwork?Keeping up with compliance can be challenging for clubs, pa...
09/10/2026

Is your club managing compliance, or just managing paperwork?

Keeping up with compliance can be challenging for clubs, particularly when committees, staff and volunteers are already juggling so many responsibilities.

But good compliance is about more than having the right documents in place. It's about making sure your club has the systems, processes and understanding to put them into practice.

Our latest article explores an important question for every club: Are your compliance processes actually working for you?

👉 Read more: https://clubssa.com.au/is-your-club-managing-compliance-or-just-managing-paperwork/

How to lodge your NFP self-review return online

Looking to upgrade your club's coffee offering?Clubs SA Corporate Partner Essential Coffee has your coffee needs covered...
09/10/2026

Looking to upgrade your club's coffee offering?

Clubs SA Corporate Partner Essential Coffee has your coffee needs covered, with award-winning coffee, premium European coffee machines and reliable servicing, all in one place!

Whether you're after a traditional commercial coffee machine or a convenient automatic solution, Essential Coffee can help you find the right fit for your club.

And there's a special offer available for Clubs SA members!

📞 Call 1300 324 111 to find out more and mention Clubs SA to access your exclusive offer.

🌐 www.essentialcoffee.com.au

Welcome to Clubs SA, Kensington Gardens Bowling & Tennis Club! We're delighted to welcome Kensington Gardens Bowling & T...
08/10/2026

Welcome to Clubs SA, Kensington Gardens Bowling & Tennis Club!

We're delighted to welcome Kensington Gardens Bowling & Tennis Club as one of our newest members!

Nestled amongst the gum trees of Kensington Gardens Reserve, the club offers three bowling greens, 15 lawn tennis courts and a welcoming clubhouse where members and visitors can come together.

From friendly competition and social games to Friday night happy hours and community events, there's something for everyone, regardless of age or ability.

A fantastic example of the connection and community spirit that makes our clubs so special.

Welcome to the Clubs SA network.

Kensington Gardens Bowling and Tennis Club

Address

222a Henley Beach Road
Torrensville, SA
5031

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Clubs SA posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share