AB Solar & Electrical

Call Directions Website Contact the business

AB Solar & Electrical Solar Installations☀️
Solar Maintenance🛠️
Battery Storage🔋
All Electrical Services🔌
Airconditioning❄️
“SOLAR POWER IS SMART POWER” 💡⚡️

AB Solar & Electrical provides professional electrical and solar panel services across the Gold Coast, QLD, backed by more than a decade of hands-on industry experience. We handle solar panel installation, solar panel maintenance, solar panel repairs, solar alteration projects, battery systems, air conditioning installation and complete electrical services for residential and commercial clients. As your one-stop local team across electrical, solar, battery and air conditioning, we make managing your property simple with one trusted contact. Contact our solar energy company today to arrange your free quote.

28/09/2026
☀️ ANOTHER EPIC SOLAR UPGRADE COMPLETED! 🔋Today the AB Solar & Electrical team transformed our client’s home by removing...
08/09/2026

☀️ ANOTHER EPIC SOLAR UPGRADE COMPLETED! 🔋
Today the AB Solar & Electrical team transformed our client’s home by removing his old system and installing a brand-new:
⚡ 10.45kW Solar System
🔋 19.2kWh Battery Storage
Our client was absolutely BLOWN AWAY with the result! 🤩 He shared how professional, caring and heart-warming our team was throughout the entire process — and that means so much to us. ❤️
At AB Solar & Electrical, we don’t just install solar — we build long-lasting relationships with our clients. 🤝
🚨 THINKING SOLAR OR BATTERY? ACT NOW! 🚨
⏰ REBATE DEADLINE: 31 DECEMBER
Don’t wait until it’s too late — contact our team today to discuss your options and take advantage of the current rebate while you can! ☀️🔋
⚡ OUR SERVICES
• ☀️ Solar Installations
• 🔋 Solar Battery Installations
• ⚡ Solar Inverter Upgrades
• 🔧 Solar Maintenance
• 🌡️ Solar Health Checks — Thermal Imaging
• 🏠 Solar Panel Removal & Reinstallations
• 🔌 Switchboard Upgrades
• 🚨 Smoke Alarm Installations
• 💨 Ceiling Fan Installations
📍 SERVICING ALL GOLD COAST & BRISBANE AREAS
⭐ SOLAR IS WHAT WE SPECIALISE IN!
AB Solar & Electrical
Quality work. Professional service. Trusted relationships

⭐️ ANOTHER BEAUTIFUL 5-STAR REVIEW! ⭐️Today, AB Solar & Electrical received such a beautiful and heartwarming 5-star rev...
27/08/2026

⭐️ ANOTHER BEAUTIFUL 5-STAR REVIEW! ⭐️

Today, AB Solar & Electrical received such a beautiful and heartwarming 5-star review from one of our loyal clients — and honestly, this is WHY we do what we do every single day! ❤️

We pride ourselves on making sure every client and everyone in our community receives the best service, workmanship and ongoing support from start to finish. When you invest your hard-earned money into AB Solar & Electrical, you’re not just paying for a solar system — you’re investing in quality, experience, professional service and a team that genuinely cares. 💯

At AB Solar & Electrical, we treat our clients like family. 🤝

Anyone can sell you a solar system… but it’s HOW the entire process is handled from start to finish that makes the difference. From the initial consultation and system design, through to installation and ongoing support, we make sure our clients are looked after every step of the way.

This is why we are proud to be known and trusted throughout the Gold Coast & Brisbane, and why so many of our amazing clients continue to recommend and refer us to their family and friends. 🏡☀️🔋

💡 DON’T ALWAYS GO FOR THE CHEAPEST QUOTE!

When it comes to solar and batteries, the cheapest price isn’t always the best investment. You’re investing in your home, your energy future and your long-term savings — not a quick, rushed installation.

Choose a company that stands behind its workmanship, provides genuine support and takes pride in doing the job properly. 👏

❤️ To all our incredible clients — THANK YOU!
Your reviews, referrals and ongoing support mean the world to us and help our local business continue to grow.

☀️ Looking for QUALITY solar & battery installations?
🔋 Professional workmanship
⚡ High standards
🤝 Personal service
🛠️ Ongoing support
🏡 Residential & commercial solutions

📞 Call AB Solar & Electrical today on 0498 290 140

📍 Servicing ALL Gold Coast & Brisbane areas

AB Solar & Electrical — Quality you can trust. Service you can count on. ☀️⚡🔋

25/08/2026

⚡ AUGUST PHOTO DUMP ⚡
What a HUGE month for the AB Solar & Electrical team! ☀️🔋 From epic solar & battery installations to keeping our clients powered up, it’s been non-stop! 💪
A massive SHOUTOUT to our incredible team for your dedication, hard work and seriously impressive installations. 👏🔥 Our clients have been absolutely thrilled with their new systems and have spoken so highly of you all — we couldn’t be prouder! 🧡
☀️ THINKING ABOUT SOLAR? ACT NOW!
With the government solar rebate ending 31 December 2026, now is the time to get in quick! We’ve also got a GREAT SALE ON NOW — but it won’t last! 🚨
📞 Contact AB Solar & Electrical today for your quote and secure your installation!
🔧 OUR SERVICES
☀️ Solar Installations
🔋 Battery Installations
⚡ Inverter Upgrades
🏠 Solar System Checks
🛠️ Solar Removal & Reinstallation for Roof Restorations
🔌 Switchboard Upgrades
🚨 Smoke Alarm Installations
🌀 Ceiling Fan Installations & More!
Quality installations. Trusted service. Local experts. 🧡

25/08/2026

⚡ AUGUST PHOTO DUMP ⚡
What a HUGE month for the AB Solar & Electrical team! ☀️🔋 From epic solar & battery installations to keeping our clients powered up, it’s been non-stop! 💪
A massive SHOUTOUT to our incredible team for your dedication, hard work and seriously impressive installations. 👏🔥 Our clients have been absolutely thrilled with their new systems and have spoken so highly of you all — we couldn’t be prouder! 🧡
☀️ THINKING ABOUT SOLAR? ACT NOW!
With the government solar rebate ending 31 December 2026, now is the time to get in quick! We’ve also got a GREAT SALE ON NOW — but it won’t last! 🚨
📞 Contact AB Solar & Electrical today for your quote and secure your installation!
🔧 OUR SERVICES
☀️ Solar Installations
🔋 Battery Installations
⚡ Inverter Upgrades
🏠 Solar System Checks
🛠️ Solar Removal & Reinstallation for Roof Restorations
🔌 Switchboard Upgrades
🚨 Smoke Alarm Installations
🌀 Ceiling Fan Installations & More!
Quality installations. Trusted service. Local experts. 🧡

Address

14 Skyvine Court
Upper Coomera, QLD
4209

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+61498290140

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when AB Solar & Electrical posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to AB Solar & Electrical:

Shortcuts

Share