Induce India

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Induce India Induce INDIA provides certification and testing for domestic as well as overseas for manufacturers.

Induce India Testing and Research Private Limited provides BIS Certification and Testing for Domestic as well as Overseas manufacturers in a wide range. Presently the company comes up with more than 35+ types of product certification and testing compliances.

Happy Navratri 👣🙏🪷✨May Maa Durga bless you with strength, happiness, prosperity, and good health. May these nine auspici...
11/10/2026

Happy Navratri 👣🙏🪷✨

May Maa Durga bless you with strength, happiness, prosperity, and good health. May these nine auspicious nights fill your life with positivity, peace, and endless blessings. 🙏✨

Wishing you and your family a very Happy and Blessed Navratri! ❤️


14/09/2026

Induce India is wishing you all Happy Ganesh Chaturthi 🙏🌸

Are you a manufacturer, importer, or supplier of solar PV products in India?Get BIS Registration for Solar Photovoltaics...
07/09/2026

Are you a manufacturer, importer, or supplier of solar PV products in India?

Get BIS Registration for Solar Photovoltaics, Systems, Devices & Components.

BIS compliance may be mandatory for applicable Solar Photovoltaics, Systems, Devices and Components covered under the relevant Indian Standards and Quality Control Orders.

✅ Product & Standard Identification
✅ BIS Registration / Certification Assistance
✅ Documentation & Application Support
✅ Testing & Laboratory Coordination
✅ BIS Query & Compliance Support
✅ End-to-End Regulatory Assistance

⚠️ Ensure your solar products meet the applicable BIS requirements before placing them in the Indian market.

Let our regulatory experts simplify your BIS registration and compliance process.

📞 +91 7503304082
📧 [email protected]
🌐 www.induceindia.com

Subscribe to our YouTube for more BIS updates:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzfY_HiZx-74dOfxAE-B0_A

Happy Krishna Janmashtami 🪷✨🦚       ❤️
04/09/2026

Happy Krishna Janmashtami 🪷✨🦚

❤️

Planning to Register Your Product with CDSCO?Get CDSCO Assistance from Induce India.CDSCO compliance can involve multipl...
03/09/2026

Planning to Register Your Product with CDSCO?

Get CDSCO Assistance from Induce India.
CDSCO compliance can involve multiple regulatory steps, and choosing the right pathway from the beginning is important.

Induce India can assist with:
✅ Product Classification & Applicability
✅ Documentation Support
✅ Regulatory Requirement Assessment
✅ Application & Registration Support
✅ Query & Compliance Assistance
✅ End-to-End Regulatory Guidance

Simplify your CDSCO compliance journey with Induce India.

📞 +91 7503304082
📧 [email protected]
🌐 induceindia.com

Subscribe to our YouTube for more BIS updates:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzfY_HiZx-74dOfxAE-B0_A

Which Products Require CDSCO Approval?CDSCO regulations cover different categories of drugs, medical devices and cosmeti...
02/09/2026

Which Products Require CDSCO Approval?

CDSCO regulations cover different categories of drugs, medical devices and cosmetics.

Depending on the product, applicable requirements may involve:

💊 Drugs & Pharmaceuticals
🏥 Medical Devices
💉 Certain Diagnostic Products
🧴 Cosmetics
🧪 Other Regulated Products

⚠️ The applicable regulatory pathway depends on the product classification, intended use and relevant Indian regulations.

Before importing or marketing a regulated product in India, identify the correct compliance requirements.

Need help determining your CDSCO requirements?

📞 +91 7503304082
📧 [email protected]
🌐 induceindia.com

Subscribe to our YouTube for more BIS updates:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzfY_HiZx-74dOfxAE-B0_A

What is CDSCO?Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation is India's national regulatory authority responsible for vario...
31/08/2026

What is CDSCO?

Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation is India's national regulatory authority responsible for various functions relating to drugs, medical devices and cosmetics.

Depending on the product and applicable regulations, businesses may need to comply with specific CDSCO requirements before manufacturing, importing or marketing products in India.

CDSCO compliance may involve:

✅ Product classification
✅ Applicable regulatory requirements
✅ Documentation
✅ Testing/technical information
✅ Application & licensing
✅ Regulatory compliance

Not sure which CDSCO requirements apply to your product?

Let Induce India help you understand the regulatory pathway.

📞 +91 7503304082
📧 [email protected]
🌐 induceindia.com

Subscribe to our YouTube for more BIS updates:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzfY_HiZx-74dOfxAE-B0_A

Get BEE Registration Assistance from Induce IndiaDon't let documentation, testing or regulatory requirements slow down y...
30/08/2026

Get BEE Registration Assistance from Induce India

Don't let documentation, testing or regulatory requirements slow down your product launch.

Induce India can assist you with:

✅ Product Applicability Check
✅ Documentation Support
✅ Testing Coordination
✅ Application & Registration Support
✅ Query Assistance
✅ Compliance Guidance

From understanding the requirements to completing the compliance process — get expert assistance from Induce India.

📞 +91 7503304082
📧 [email protected]
🌐 induceindia.com

Subscribe to our YouTube for more BIS updates:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzfY_HiZx-74dOfxAE-B0_A

Does Your Product Require BEE Compliance?BEE's energy-efficiency and labelling requirements apply to specified products ...
30/08/2026

Does Your Product Require BEE Compliance?

BEE's energy-efficiency and labelling requirements apply to specified products covered under the applicable regulations/programmes.

Depending on the applicable BEE framework, products may include categories such as:

💡 Air Conditioners
❄️ Refrigerators
🌀 Ceiling Fans
💧 Water Heaters
📺 Televisions
⚙️ Motors
💡 LED Lamps & other notified products

⚠️ Product applicability depends on the current BEE regulations and notified product category.

Before importing or selling your product in India, make sure you understand the applicable requirements.

Need help with BEE compliance?

📞 +91 7503304082
📧 [email protected]
🌐 induceindia.com

BEE Registration: What Is It? ⚡BEE (Bureau of Energy Efficiency) registration/certification is part of India's energy-ef...
28/08/2026

BEE Registration: What Is It? ⚡

BEE (Bureau of Energy Efficiency) registration/certification is part of India's energy-efficiency regulatory framework for specified products.

For applicable products, manufacturers and importers may need to meet the relevant BEE requirements and energy labelling provisions before placing products in the Indian market.

BEE compliance can involve:

✅ Product applicability assessment
✅ Applicable energy-efficiency standard
✅ Testing & documentation
✅ Registration/application
✅ Energy label requirements

Not sure whether your product requires BEE compliance?

📞 +91 7503304082
📧 [email protected]
🌐 induceindia.com

Induce India - Your Regulatory Compliance Partner.

Address

101, Khudi Ram Bose Marg, Pratap Nagar, Mayur Vihar, New
Delhi
110091

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 6:30pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 6:30pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 6:30pm
Thursday 9:30am - 6:30pm
Friday 9:30am - 6:30pm
Saturday 9:30am - 6:30pm

Telephone

+917503304082

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Induce India posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Induce India:

Shortcuts

Share