Sri Energy

Directions Website

Sri Energy ☀️ SriEnergy – Your Trusted Solar Partner
Solar Panels | Inverters | Lithium Batteries 🔋
🏠 Home | 🏢 Business | 🌾 Agriculture
💚 Go Solar.

Save Money.
📍 Mysore (Mysuru) & Coorg/Madikeri

☀️ Power Your Stay. Power Your Way. ⚡Turn sunshine into smarter savings with Sri Energy’s solar solutions! 🌞🏡Designed fo...
22/08/2026

☀️ Power Your Stay. Power Your Way. ⚡

Turn sunshine into smarter savings with Sri Energy’s solar solutions! 🌞🏡
Designed for homes, homestays, farmhouses & resorts, our solar systems help you embrace reliable, cleaner energy while reducing your power costs.

🔋 3 kW Off-Grid System – ₹3.10 Lakh*
⚡ 5 kW Hybrid System – ₹4.10 Lakh*
🛡️ Warranty options available

📍 Mysore & Kodagu | Book Now👇
📧 [email protected] ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
🌐 srienergy.in ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
📞 +91-90199-14411 ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
📞+91- 99455-24155

✨ May Goddess Lakshmi bless your home with prosperity, happiness, and abundance this Varalakshmi Vratam! 🪷🙏Celebrate the...
21/08/2026

✨ May Goddess Lakshmi bless your home with prosperity, happiness, and abundance this Varalakshmi Vratam! 🪷🙏

Celebrate the divine festival with the blessings of Goddess Mahalakshmi and embrace a brighter, more prosperous tomorrow. 🌸✨

☀️ Go Solar. Save Money. Go Green.
Happy Varalakshmi Vratam from Sri Energy! 💚

Celebrating the spirit of freedom and the power of a greener tomorrow! ☀️💚This Independence Day, let’s make India not ju...
14/08/2026

Celebrating the spirit of freedom and the power of a greener tomorrow! ☀️💚

This Independence Day, let’s make India not just energy independent, but cleaner, greener & brighter. 🌱⚡

Together, let’s harness the power of solar energy and build a sustainable tomorrow for generations to come.

Happy Independence Day! ✨

☀️🏡 Power Your Home. Protect Your Future. ⚡🌱Why just pay your electricity bill when you can generate your own clean ener...
14/08/2026

☀️🏡 Power Your Home. Protect Your Future. ⚡🌱

Why just pay your electricity bill when you can generate your own clean energy? 🌞

Switch to solar with Sri Energy and enjoy smarter savings, energy independence, and a greener tomorrow. 💚

📧 [email protected] ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
🌐 srienergy.in ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
📞 +91-90199-14411 ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
📞+91-76768-18676⁣

☀️ Let the Sun Power Your Home, Not Your Electricity Bills!Why keep paying rising electricity costs when you can switch ...
04/08/2026

☀️ Let the Sun Power Your Home, Not Your Electricity Bills!

Why keep paying rising electricity costs when you can switch to clean, affordable solar energy? The National Solar Subsidy is available for a limited number of homes—don't miss your chance to save for years to come.

🏡 Lower your electricity bills
🌱 Choose a cleaner, greener future
💰 Maximize your savings with government subsidy

⚡ The opportunity is limited. The savings are unlimited.

📞 Book your solar installation today with Sri Energy and secure your subsidy before it's gone!

📧 [email protected] ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
🌐 srienergy.in ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
📞 +91-90199-14411 ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
📞+91-76768-18676⁣

True illumination isn't just about lighting homes—it's about enlightening hearts and minds. 💛On this Guru Purnima, we ho...
28/07/2026

True illumination isn't just about lighting homes—it's about enlightening hearts and minds. 💛

On this Guru Purnima, we honor the teachers whose wisdom continues to brighten our lives and shape a better tomorrow.

May their blessings inspire us to walk the path of knowledge, compassion, and progress.

Happy Guru Purnima! 🌞

Nature gives us everything. It's time we give back. 🌍💚This World Nature Conservation Day, let's take a step towards a cl...
27/07/2026

Nature gives us everything. It's time we give back. 🌍💚

This World Nature Conservation Day, let's take a step towards a cleaner, greener future. Every ray of sunlight we harness through solar energy reduces our carbon footprint and protects the planet for generations to come.

At Sri Energy, we believe that sustainability begins with smart choices. Make the switch to solar and become a part of the movement towards a healthier Earth.

🌱 Conserve Nature
🌍 Protect Our Planet
♻️ Reduce Carbon Footprint
☀️ Choose Clean Energy
💚 Build a Sustainable Future

Clean Energy Today. Greener Tomorrow.

📞 Book your solar consultation today!
📧 [email protected] ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
🌐 srienergy.in ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
📞 +91-90199-14411 ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
📞+91-76768-18676⁣

A victory written in courage. A legacy remembered forever. 🇮🇳Today, we salute the brave hearts whose sacrifice safeguard...
25/07/2026

A victory written in courage. A legacy remembered forever. 🇮🇳

Today, we salute the brave hearts whose sacrifice safeguarded our nation's future. Their courage continues to inspire us every day.

Respect. Gratitude. Pride.

Your electricity bill isn't just a number—it tells the story of your money. 📈If your monthly bill keeps climbing, it's t...
14/07/2026

Your electricity bill isn't just a number—it tells the story of your money. 📈

If your monthly bill keeps climbing, it's time to change the ending.

With Sri Energy's customized rooftop solar solutions, you can:
✅ Slash your electricity bills
✅ Benefit from government subsidies
✅ Enjoy hassle-free professional installation
✅ Save for years with clean, renewable energy

Don't let rising electricity costs control your budget. Let the sun power your savings. ☀️💚

Think solar is expensive? Think again. 🌞This family was paying nearly ₹8,000 every month in electricity bills—until they...
13/07/2026

Think solar is expensive? Think again. 🌞

This family was paying nearly ₹8,000 every month in electricity bills—until they made the smart switch to rooftop solar. Today, they're enjoying lower bills, long-term savings, and clean energy.

Why keep paying more when your rooftop can power your future?

✅ Lower Electricity Bills
✅ Customized Solar Solutions
✅ Professional Installation
✅ FREE Site Inspection

📩 Book your FREE Site Inspection today and discover how much you could save!

Invest once. Save for decades. Choose Sri Energy. ⚡🌿

📞 Book your solar consultation today!
📧 [email protected] ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
🌐 srienergy.in ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
📞 +91-90199-14411 ⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣⁣
📞+91-76768-18676⁣

Address

#1, 220/1, Behind VVCE, P. G Street
Mysore
570017

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sri Energy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share