Prime Tenders

Prime Tenders Prime Tenders handles your private & government bids with 10+ years of expertise. We offer tender prep, RFQ submission, and daily alerts on WhatsApp.

Let us handle the paperwork while you grow your business! https://wa.me/254704879675 Promoting brands by showcasing affordable solutions for all your creativity needs

13/07/2026

Prime Tenders flawlessly handles your document compilation, serialization, and compliance to secure your win.

Serving Bidders In: Nairobi β€’ Ruiru β€’ Kamakis β€’ Juja & environs.

Get started today:
πŸ“ž Call/WhatsApp: 0704 879 675
πŸ“§ Email: [email protected]

11/07/2026

Why 70% of Kenyan Tenders Fail Before the Financial Stage (And How to Ensure Yours Passes)

You can have the best pricing and the highest capacity, but a single paperwork mistake will get your bid tossed out during the initial administrative check.

Before you submit your next bid, make sure you cross-check these 10 Non-Negotiable Compliance Tips:

1. Check Document Expiries (KRA & AGPO): Active certificates only. An expiry midway through evaluation means instant disqualification.

2. Strict Sequential Serialization: Number every single page from front to back. Omissions mean automatic failure.

3. Match Bid Bond Details Exactly: Ensure the exact amount, validity duration, and format match from approved institutions.

4. Provide a Current CR12: Use a recent copy (issued within 6–12 months) to verify official company directorship.

5. Fill Every Blank Space: Leaving sections blank signals an incomplete bid. Write "N/A" instead of leaving it empty.

6. Sign AND Stamp Every Form: Missing either a signature or a stamp on mandatory declaration pages is an automatic drop.

7. Standardize Business Identity: Company name, PIN, and address must match exactly across your Permit, CR12, and KRA PIN.

8. Attach Valid Performance Proof: Don't just list projects. Attach concrete proof like Letters of Award, LPOs, or Completion Certificates.

9. Correct Document Certification: Ensure requested documents are legally notarized by a Commissioner for Oaths or your bank.

10. Beat the Clock by 24 Hours: Late by a single second on IFMIS, portals, or physical boxes is an unappealable rejection.

Don't let hours of hard work go to waste over minor administrative errors. Let Prime Tenders handle your compliance compilation, verification, and professional binding.

πŸ“ Visit us: Pemwa Building, Kamakis, Ruiru
πŸ“ž Call / WhatsApp: 0704 879675
πŸ’¬ Send us a message to get started today!

10/07/2026

Stop missing out on lucrative contracts due to minor compliance errors. Let's get your business ready to win.

πŸ“ Coverage: Nairobi | Ruiru | Eastern Bypass (Kamakis, Membley, Tatu City)
πŸ“ž Call / WhatsApp: 0704 879 675

Master the Bid.Win.Deliver framework to eliminate guesswork, minimize risk, and consistently secure more commercial cont...
09/07/2026

Master the Bid.Win.Deliver framework to eliminate guesswork, minimize risk, and consistently secure more commercial contracts.

Let Prime Tenders streamline your bidding strategy.

πŸ“© DM us today or click the link in our bio to get started.

08/07/2026

Stop missing out on lucrative contracts.. track, bid, and win your next major project with expert support from Prime Tenders!

πŸ“ž Call/WhatsApp: 0704 879 675 to get your tender documents ready today!

Most businesses see the tender. We see the win. 🎯Stop missing out on major contracts. We handle your procurement strateg...
06/07/2026

Most businesses see the tender. We see the win. 🎯

Stop missing out on major contracts. We handle your procurement strategy, bid compliance, and contract sourcing to secure the win.

πŸ“ Visit: Pemwa Building, Eastern Bypass, Kamakis
πŸ“ž Call/WhatsApp: 0704 879 675
βœ‰οΈ Email: [email protected]

New Month, New Milestones. July brings fresh procurement opportunities. Let Prime Tenders Ltd handle your strategic bidd...
01/07/2026

New Month, New Milestones.

July brings fresh procurement opportunities. Let Prime Tenders Ltd handle your strategic bidding and paperwork while you focus on scaling your business.

πŸ“ Visit Us: Pemwa Building, Eastern Bypass, Kamakis
πŸ“ž Call/WhatsApp: 0704 879 675
πŸ“§ Email: [email protected]

Ready to scale your business and secure lucrative government contracts in Kenya? πŸ’Όβœ¨We offer expert AGPO registration, NC...
30/06/2026

Ready to scale your business and secure lucrative government contracts in Kenya? πŸ’Όβœ¨

We offer expert AGPO registration, NCA & EPRA licensing, and strategic bid preparation to help you win big.

πŸš€ Let’s secure your next contract!
πŸ“ž Call/WhatsApp: 0704 879 675
πŸ“§ Email: [email protected]
πŸ“ Find Us: Pemwa Building, Kamakis, along the Ruiru Eastern Bypass

Don’t lose your next big contract to a late submission. Prime Tenders gives you the head start you need to build a winni...
29/06/2026

Don’t lose your next big contract to a late submission. Prime Tenders gives you the head start you need to build a winning bid.

Talk to us today!

Multi-million shilling tender opportunities are waiting. Don't miss your next big contract.Serving businesses across Rui...
24/06/2026

Multi-million shilling tender opportunities are waiting. Don't miss your next big contract.

Serving businesses across Ruiru, Kamakis, Tatu City, Juja, Thika, Kahawa Sukari, Kahawa West, Membley, Kiambu, Ridgeways, Garden Estate, Roysambu, Kasarani, Ruaka, Westlands, Industrial Area, Nairobi CBD, Mlolongo, Syokimau and the greater Nairobi region.

πŸ“ž 0704 879 675

Address

Eastern Bypas
Nairobi South

Telephone

+254731941181

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Prime Tenders posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Prime Tenders:

Shortcuts

Share