Otter Barista

Otter Barista "Where Quality Meets Convenience"

Ft our Vanilla Americano and another Signature, our latest Caramel Macchiato. Made with sugar-free syrup so you can stil...
16/01/2026

Ft our Vanilla Americano and another Signature, our latest Caramel Macchiato.

Made with sugar-free syrup so you can still maintain your 2026 diet 😋

Ft our newest Signature Ottersaur Latte!Vending machine coffee never had such a strong caffeine kick before. Until now 😎...
16/01/2026

Ft our newest Signature Ottersaur Latte!

Vending machine coffee never had such a strong caffeine kick before. Until now 😎

Consume wisely pls 😭

Ft our newest Babyccino!Using our whole milk powder from New Zealand, the taste, mouthfeel and experience is made specia...
16/01/2026

Ft our newest Babyccino!

Using our whole milk powder from New Zealand, the taste, mouthfeel and experience is made specially for all the milk lovers out there 🙌

Let us know what you think

This Diabetes Day, enjoy smarter sweetness with even better flavour! 🦦
14/11/2025

This Diabetes Day, enjoy smarter sweetness with even better flavour! 🦦

Otter Barista is expanding to Johor and we’re looking for the right Operations Partner to join our ecosystem.This isn’t ...
30/09/2025

Otter Barista is expanding to Johor and we’re looking for the right Operations Partner to join our ecosystem.

This isn’t just about managing machines... It’s about becoming a trusted partner in our journey, helping us deliver value driven coffee and drinks through robotics.

Why partner with us?

🤝 Be part of a fast-growing coffee tech brand since 2021
☕ Bring affordable café-quality coffee to more Malaysians
📖 Get hands-on training & clear SOPs
🚀 Grow with continuous HQ support and shared success

What you’ll handle:

* Machine refilling, servicing & maintenance
* Keeping machines spotless and clean
* Inventory management & smooth daily operations

Who we’re looking for:

✅ An individual or company based in Johor
✅ Responsible, proactive & detail-oriented
✅ Hands-on, tech-friendly & ready to grow together

📍 Location: Johor

If you’re looking for more than just work — and want to build something meaningful with us — WhatsApp Ho Eeyong at 012-313 2087 with your details.

Know someone in Johor who might be a great fit? Tag them in the comments below!

☕️🦦 Disatukan oleh kasih, dikuatkan oleh perpaduan. 🇲🇾Pada Hari Malaysia ini, marilah kita terus menghargai kasih yang m...
16/09/2025

☕️🦦 Disatukan oleh kasih, dikuatkan oleh perpaduan. 🇲🇾

Pada Hari Malaysia ini, marilah kita terus menghargai kasih yang menyatukan kita dan semangat perpaduan yang menjadikan Malaysia lebih kuat. 💙❤️💛🤍

Selamat Hari Malaysia daripada Otter Barista! 🌿✨

🇲🇾 Selamat Hari Merdeka! 🎉Semoga hari yang penuh makna ini mengingatkan kita untuk terus bersatu, menghargai kebebasan, ...
31/08/2025

🇲🇾 Selamat Hari Merdeka! 🎉
Semoga hari yang penuh makna ini mengingatkan kita untuk terus bersatu, menghargai kebebasan, dan meraikan kepelbagaian yang menjadikan Malaysia begitu istimewa.

Daripada kami di Otter Barista, Selamat Menyambut Hari Merdeka kepada semua rakyat Malaysia. 🌿☕️

Here's a little peek into our day at HR Business Leader Asia! Big thanks to everyone who stopped by to sip, chat, and dr...
25/07/2025

Here's a little peek into our day at HR Business Leader Asia! Big thanks to everyone who stopped by to sip, chat, and dream big with us. 🦦🫶

🌙✨ Wishing You a Peaceful Awal Muharram 🦦As we welcome a new Hijri year, may it be a time of reflection, renewal, and ho...
27/06/2025

🌙✨ Wishing You a Peaceful Awal Muharram 🦦

As we welcome a new Hijri year, may it be a time of reflection, renewal, and hope.
May your days ahead be filled with calm, kindness, and fresh beginnings — however small they may be.

From all of us at Otter Barista, Selamat Awal Muharram. 💛

Otter Barista fully supports the Ministry of Health’s War on Sugar CampaignOur recipes haven't changed from the very beg...
25/06/2025

Otter Barista fully supports the Ministry of Health’s War on Sugar Campaign

Our recipes haven't changed from the very beginning. We've always been focused on Low-Sugar content but now we're making it official.

Why?
Malaysia has the highest sugar consumption per capita in Southeast Asia.
Many people consume more than the recommended 50g per day (≈12 teaspoons) — and most don’t even realize it.
That’s why awareness is everything.

You don’t have to quit sweetness.

You just need to choose it wisely, and we’re here to make that easier.

👉 Swipe through to learn more, and send this to your friends to spread awareness.

📣The OtterFam Count Off has over~ And the total is...4228 users as of 16 June!That’s how many have joined the OtterFam! ...
23/06/2025

📣The OtterFam Count Off has over~
And the total is...4228 users as of 16 June!
That’s how many have joined the OtterFam! ☕🦦

🎉 Huge congrats to our winners:
🥇
🥈
🥉

You’ll be contacted via DM with your prizes!
Thanks to all who joined — we loved seeing your guesses!

More fun and coffee coming your way soon 💛

Address

No. 9, Jalan USJ 1/6C, Taman Subang Permai
Subang Jaya
47600

Opening Hours

Monday 08:30 - 17:30
Tuesday 08:30 - 17:30
Wednesday 08:30 - 17:30
Thursday 08:30 - 17:30
Friday 08:30 - 17:30

Telephone

+60173572087

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Otter Barista posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Otter Barista:

Share