Study Habbit

Call Directions Contact the business

Study Habbit Make your study a habit

17/09/2026

WELCOME TO
STUDY HABBIT STUDY HUB

Your Cozy Space in Calbayog to
# PLAN

Thank you for choosing us.
Settle in, sip your coffee, and study at your own pace.

This is your space. Your time. Your future.

β‚±39/hr | Unli Coffee | Fast WiFi | Aircon

Shout out to my newest followers! Excited to have you onboard! Sienna Cailo, Sheryll A. Soria, Andrea Ginaldo
12/09/2026

Shout out to my newest followers! Excited to have you onboard! Sienna Cailo, Sheryll A. Soria, Andrea Ginaldo

11/09/2026

πŸ“’ WE’RE OPEN TOMORROW! πŸ’—πŸ°β˜€οΈ

Good news, Study Habbit fam! πŸŽ€βœ¨

Even with the brownout, Study Habbit is OPEN TOMORROW! 🩷

β˜€οΈ FULL-FORCE SOLAR POWER IS ON! β˜€οΈ
We’re ready to accommodate you and make sure you can study, work, and chill comfortably even during the brownout. πŸ“šπŸ’»πŸ’•

So don’t let the power outage stop you! 😌
Come study with us tomorrow! πŸ°πŸŽ€

See you at Study Habbit! πŸ’—βœ¨

08/09/2026

πŸŽ€ FIESTA NA, TAMBAY NA! πŸ°πŸ’—

Celebrate the Calbayog City Fiesta with your barkada at Study Habbit! πŸŽ‰

Enjoy our Fiesta Tambay Promo for only β‚±89!
β˜• 2-hour cozy stay + 1 free drink
πŸ“Ά Free Wi-Fi
πŸ”Œ Charging stations
πŸ›‹οΈ Cozy space for studying, working, or chilling

✨ Bring your barkada and make your fiesta break extra cozy!

πŸ°πŸ’— DON’T MISS OUT!
Tag your friends, make your plans, and visit Study Habbit today!

πŸ“ Balud, Calbayog City
⏳ Limited-time fiesta promo while slots last!

See you at Study Habbit! πŸ°πŸ’—

06/09/2026

πŸ“’ ANNOUNCEMENTπŸŽ€πŸ°

Hi, Study Habbit fam! πŸ’—

Please be informed that Study Habbit is CLOSED TODAY.

We will RESUME OPERATIONS TOMORROW and we can’t wait to welcome you back! 🩷✨

Thank you for your understanding and continued support. πŸ’•πŸ°

See you tomorrow, Study Habbit fam! πŸŽ€

03/09/2026

Welcome to the Study Habbit, bunniesπŸ‘‹
Your dedicated study space is ready. Grab a seat, tap into our high-speed Wi-Fi, and let’s make today productive. Reach out if you need anything at all!!!

Address

3rd Floor, Cajurao Street Cor Umbria Street, Brgy. Balud
Calbayog
6710

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 10pm
Tuesday 9am - 10pm
Wednesday 9am - 10pm
Thursday 9am - 10pm
Friday 9am - 10pm
Saturday 9am - 10pm
Sunday 9am - 10pm

Telephone

+639692582335

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Study Habbit posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Study Habbit:

Shortcuts

Share