SSU Procurement and Contract Management Unit

SSU Procurement and Contract Management Unit This is the Official page of Samar State University Main Campus-Procurement and Contract Management Unit

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD πŸ“’We are pleased to announce that the contract for theProcurement of All-in-One Interactive Smartboard ...
04/08/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD πŸ“’
We are pleased to announce that the contract for theProcurement of All-in-One Interactive Smartboard Display System has been awarded to GAKKEN PHILIPPINES INC (PO-2026-06-001).
We extend our appreciation for their commitment to providing quality goods and services.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD πŸ“’We are pleased to announce that the contract for the Supply and Delivery of Equipment & Machineries f...
04/08/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD πŸ“’
We are pleased to announce that the contract for the Supply and Delivery of Equipment & Machineries for the conduct of CEST for the Community-Based Bamboo Propagation Center for Samar Province - 3rd Bidding has been awarded to HARDHAT SONGBIRD INDUSTRIAL TRADES (PO-2026-06-031).
We extend our appreciation for their commitment to providing quality goods and services.

πŸ“’ Attention, Suppliers!πŸ“’ REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) πŸ“’RFQ No.: RFQ-2026-07-045Project Title: Procurement of Office Signa...
03/08/2026

πŸ“’ Attention, Suppliers!
πŸ“’ REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) πŸ“’
RFQ No.: RFQ-2026-07-045
Project Title: Procurement of Office Signage and Other Printables
Area of Delivery: Samar State University, Main Campus, Brgy. Guindapunan Catbalogan City, Samar
Approved Budget for the Contract (ABC): Php 212,488.00
Unit: Accounting Office
PR No.: PR-2026-07-604
πŸ“„ For more details, please see the RFQ/Canvass below.

πŸ“’ Attention, Suppliers!πŸ“’ REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) πŸ“’RFQ No.: RFQ-2026-07-043Project Title: Supply and Delivery of Data...
30/07/2026

πŸ“’ Attention, Suppliers!
πŸ“’ REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) πŸ“’
RFQ No.: RFQ-2026-07-043
Project Title: Supply and Delivery of Data Center Server for eNGAS - Accounting Office
Area of Delivery: Samar State University, Main Campus, Brgy. Guindapunan Catbalogan City, Samar
Approved Budget for the Contract (ABC): Php 400,000.00
Unit: Accounting Office
PR No.: PR-2026-07-600
πŸ“„ For more details, please see the RFQ/Canvass below.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD πŸ“’We are pleased to announce that the contract for the Procurement of Ink and Maintenance Box of the Du...
28/07/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD πŸ“’
We are pleased to announce that the contract for the Procurement of Ink and Maintenance Box of the Duplicating Machine has been awarded to G-FORCE ENTERPRISES (PO-2026-07-040).
We extend our appreciation for their commitment to providing quality goods and services.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD πŸ“’We are pleased to announce that the contract for the Repair and Rehabilitation of SEDP Building, Grou...
02/07/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD πŸ“’
We are pleased to announce that the contract for the Repair and Rehabilitation of SEDP Building, Ground Floor at SSU Paranas Campus has been awarded to AJ CESISTA CONSTRUCTION (PO-2026-05-034).
We extend our appreciation for their commitment to providing quality goods and services.

πŸ“’ Attention, Suppliers!πŸ“’ REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) πŸ“’RFQ No.: RFQ-2026-07-003Project Title: Procurement of Various Soft...
02/07/2026

πŸ“’ Attention, Suppliers!
πŸ“’ REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) πŸ“’
RFQ No.: RFQ-2026-07-003
Project Title: Procurement of Various Software Subscription Services for Project TANAW - 2nd Bidding
Area of Delivery: Samar State University, Main Campus, Brgy. Guindapunan Catbalogan City, Samar
Approved Budget for the Contract (ABC): Php 330,000.00
Unit: SIGISDAC
PR No.: PR-2026-05-475
πŸ“„ For more details, please see the RFQ/Canvass below.

πŸ“’ Attention, Suppliers!πŸ“’ REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) πŸ“’RFQ No.: RFQ-2026-07-002Project Title: Procurement of Safety & Sec...
02/07/2026

πŸ“’ Attention, Suppliers!
πŸ“’ REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) πŸ“’
RFQ No.: RFQ-2026-07-002
Project Title: Procurement of Safety & Security Services for period of three (3) months
Area of Delivery: Samar State University, Main Campus, Brgy. Guindapunan Catbalogan City, Samar
Approved Budget for the Contract (ABC): Php 360,000.00
Unit: Safety and Security Services
PR No.: PR-2026-07-546
πŸ“„ For more details, please see the RFQ/Canvass below.

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD πŸ“’We are pleased to announce that the contract for the Procurement of Electronic Component Node - 3rd B...
02/07/2026

πŸ“’ NOTICE OF AWARD πŸ“’
We are pleased to announce that the contract for the Procurement of Electronic Component Node - 3rd Bidding has been awarded to BBCS DATA SYSTEMS (PO-2026-06-034).
We extend our appreciation for their commitment to providing quality goods and services.

πŸ“’ Attention, Suppliers!πŸ“’ REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) πŸ“’RFQ No.: RFQ-2026-06-068Project Title: Procurement of Ink Cartridg...
25/06/2026

πŸ“’ Attention, Suppliers!
πŸ“’ REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) πŸ“’
RFQ No.: RFQ-2026-06-068
Project Title: Procurement of Ink Cartridge and Maintenance Box for the Duplicating Machine
Area of Delivery: Samar State University, Main Campus, Brgy. Guindapunan Catbalogan City, Samar
Approved Budget for the Contract (ABC): Php 242,000.00
Unit: CAS
PR No.: PR-2026-06-538
πŸ“„ For more details, please see the RFQ/Canvass below.

Address

Arteche Boulevard Brgy. Guindapunan
Catbalogan
6700

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when SSU Procurement and Contract Management Unit posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share