North Texas Marine

Call Directions Website Contact the business

North Texas Marine At North Texas Marine, we offer the best selection of boats in Texas and the country. Browse our inventory online and then come into one of our two convenientl

With more than 60 years of experience, our showrooms are filled with the boats you want to see.

🎣 LOOKING FOR RANGER BOATS? YOU KNOW WHERE TO GO! Ranger Boats are EXCLUSIVE to our Gainesville location at North Texas ...
10/17/2026

🎣 LOOKING FOR RANGER BOATS? YOU KNOW WHERE TO GO!

Ranger Boats are EXCLUSIVE to our Gainesville location at North Texas Marine!

💪 Legendary performance!
🎣 Built for serious anglers!
🔥 Incredible boats ready to explore!

Whether you're upgrading or shopping for your first Ranger, our team is ready to help you find the perfect fit!

📍 North Texas Marine — Gainesville, TX
💻 www.NorthTexasMarine.com

WHATEVER YOUR ADVENTURE, WE'VE GOT THE BOAT! 🎣 Fishing? We've got you!🌊 Cruising? Absolutely!☀️ Family fun on the water?...
10/16/2026

WHATEVER YOUR ADVENTURE, WE'VE GOT THE BOAT!

🎣 Fishing? We've got you!
🌊 Cruising? Absolutely!
☀️ Family fun on the water? Let's go!

At North Texas Marine, we've got boats for every lifestyle and adventure!

📍 Fort Worth & Gainesville, TX
💻 Shop anytime at www.NorthTexasMarine.com

The lake isn't going anywhere… but neither should your plans to enjoy it! 🚤🌊The 2027 Starcraft EXS-1 Q DH has arrived at...
10/14/2026

The lake isn't going anywhere… but neither should your plans to enjoy it! 🚤🌊

The 2027 Starcraft EXS-1 Q DH has arrived at North Texas Marine in Gainesville, and it's ready to help make those days on the water a reality.

Morning cruises. Afternoon sunshine. Evenings watching the sun drop below the horizon.

There's something about being on a boat that makes the rest of the world feel a little farther away. ☀️

AVAILABLE NOW!

📍 North Texas Marine | Gainesville, TX

Come find your reason to spend more time on the water!
https://www.northtexasmarine.com/default.asp?page=xInventoryDetail&id=19251474&p=1&s=(Sort%20By)&d=D&sq=starcraft&fr=xAllInventory

⚠️ WARNING: The 2027 Starcraft SVX 191 may cause spontaneous lake trips, longer weekends, and an overwhelming desire to ...
10/13/2026

⚠️ WARNING: The 2027 Starcraft SVX 191 may cause spontaneous lake trips, longer weekends, and an overwhelming desire to leave work early on Fridays! 😂

Possible side effects include:
🌊 Spending more time on the water
☀️ Getting a little more sunshine
🚤 Becoming everyone's favorite friend
😎 Forgetting what a boring weekend feels like

Ready to experience these side effects for yourself?

Come see the 2027 Starcraft SVX 191 at North Texas Marine!

https://www.northtexasmarine.com/default.asp?page=xInventoryDetail&id=19251428&p=1&s=(Sort%20By)&d=D&sq=starcraft&fr=xAllInventory

Some of the best family memories start with three simple words…LET'S GO BOATING! 🚤🙌The 2027 Starcraft SVX 211 is ready f...
10/12/2026

Some of the best family memories start with three simple words…

LET'S GO BOATING! 🚤🙌

The 2027 Starcraft SVX 211 is ready for the kind of days you'll be talking about long after the sun goes down.

The laughs. The music. The kids jumping in the water. That one friend who never wants to head back to the dock. 😂

That's what lake life is all about!

Your next chapter on the water starts at North Texas Marine.

https://www.northtexasmarine.com/default.asp?page=xInventoryDetail&id=19251455&p=1&s=(Sort%20By)&d=D&sq=starcraft&fr=xAllInventory

THE OFFICIAL BUBBA STARTER PACK:Lifted truck? ✅Ranger boat? ✅Fishing poles? ✅Plans canceled because the fish are biting?...
10/10/2026

THE OFFICIAL BUBBA STARTER PACK:
Lifted truck? ✅
Ranger boat? ✅
Fishing poles? ✅
Plans canceled because the fish are biting? ABSOLUTELY. 🎣😂

If your driveway is missing one very important piece of that equation, come see us at North Texas Marine!

🔥 RANGER OR AVID — WHICH ONE ARE YOU TAKING TO THE WATER? 🎣We’ve got some great-looking Ranger and AVID boats sitting on...
10/09/2026

🔥 RANGER OR AVID — WHICH ONE ARE YOU TAKING TO THE WATER? 🎣

We’ve got some great-looking Ranger and AVID boats sitting on the showroom floor at North Texas Marine Gainesville!

Whether you’re chasing your next big catch or just looking for the right boat to spend more time on the water, come check out the lineup and find the one that fits YOU.

⚓ PROUD TO PARTNER WITH AVID BOATS!Take a look at this 2027 AVID 18 Commander, available NOW at North Texas Marine Gaine...
10/08/2026

⚓ PROUD TO PARTNER WITH AVID BOATS!
Take a look at this 2027 AVID 18 Commander, available NOW at North Texas Marine Gainesville! 🔥

Built for anglers who want versatility, durability, and performance on the water, the 18 Commander is ready for your next day on the lake.

Come see it in person and discover why we’re excited to have AVID Boats at North Texas Marine!
https://www.northtexasmarine.com/default.asp?page=xInventoryDetail&id=19223435&p=1&s=(Sort%20By)&d=D&sq=avid&fr=xAllInventory

Address

1100 N. E. Loop 820
Fort Worth, TX
76106

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 2pm

Telephone

+18172462100

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when North Texas Marine posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to North Texas Marine:

Shortcuts

Share