Simply for Jesus

Directions Contact the business

Simply for Jesus โœ๏ธ Bringing Scripture to life through beautiful biblical art. Inspiring hearts to know and follow Jesus.

For more AI Bible stories, devotionals, and Ghibli-style worship songs, visit my main profile Cris Tina.

๐—ง๐—ต๐—ฒ ๐—š๐—ผ๐—น๐—ฑ๐—ฒ๐—ป ๐—–๐—ฎ๐—น๐—ณIt only took a little waiting for their hearts to wander. ๐Ÿ‚While Moses was still on the mountain, the peo...
23/10/2026

๐—ง๐—ต๐—ฒ ๐—š๐—ผ๐—น๐—ฑ๐—ฒ๐—ป ๐—–๐—ฎ๐—น๐—ณ

It only took a little waiting for their hearts to wander. ๐Ÿ‚

While Moses was still on the mountain, the people had already built something to worship instead. Impatience can lead you to chase a counterfeit while the real thing is on the way.

"You shall have no other gods before me." โ€” Exodus 20:3

Follow for more daily reminders of who God is. ๐Ÿ™

22/10/2026

On the road to Damascus, Saul encountered the living God in a moment that changed his life forever. ๐Ÿ™ No one is beyond God's reach. Even the hardest heart can be transformed by His power and grace. โค๏ธ

โšก HE WAS HUNTING CHRISTIANSโ€ฆ UNTIL JESUS CHANGED HIS LIFE! ๐Ÿ˜ฑ๐Ÿ”ฅThe man who persecuted believers became a preacher of the G...
22/10/2026

โšก HE WAS HUNTING CHRISTIANSโ€ฆ UNTIL JESUS CHANGED HIS LIFE! ๐Ÿ˜ฑ๐Ÿ”ฅ

The man who persecuted believers became a preacher of the Gospel! ๐Ÿ™ No past is too dark for God's grace. Your story isn't over, and God hasn't given up on you! โค๏ธ

๐Ÿ“– โ€œSaul, Saul, why do you persecute me?โ€ โ€” Acts 9:4

โค๏ธ Follow Simply for Jesus for more powerful Bible stories!

๐—–๐—ฎ๐—ถ๐—ป ๐—”๐—ป๐—ฑ ๐—”๐—ฏ๐—ฒ๐—นGod wasn't rejecting Cain. He was warning him before it was too late. โš–๏ธAbel gave his best. Cain gave less,...
22/10/2026

๐—–๐—ฎ๐—ถ๐—ป ๐—”๐—ป๐—ฑ ๐—”๐—ฏ๐—ฒ๐—น
God wasn't rejecting Cain. He was warning him before it was too late. โš–๏ธ
Abel gave his best. Cain gave less, letting bitterness take root. God still gave him a way back โ€” the same way He gives you one.

"If you do what is right, will you not be accepted?" โ€” Genesis 4:7

Follow for more daily reminders of who God is. ๐Ÿ™

๐Ÿ’€ WHEN EVERYTHING LOOKS DEAD, CAN GOD BRING IT BACK TO LIFE? ๐Ÿ˜ฑ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ“– In Ezekiel 37, God brings life to a valley of dry bones...
21/10/2026

๐Ÿ’€ WHEN EVERYTHING LOOKS DEAD, CAN GOD BRING IT BACK TO LIFE? ๐Ÿ˜ฑ๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐Ÿ“– In Ezekiel 37, God brings life to a valley of dry bones! What seems impossible to you is never impossible for Him. ๐Ÿ™Œ No matter how hopeless your situation looks, God's power is greater than your circumstances. Trust Him to make a way! โœจ

โค๏ธ Follow Simply for Jesus for more powerful Bible stories and faith-filled inspiration!

๐Ÿฑ ๐—ฃ๐—ฟ๐—ผ๐—บ๐—ถ๐˜€๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—š๐—ผ๐—ฑ ๐—›๐—ฎ๐˜€ ๐—ก๐—ฒ๐˜ƒ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ ๐—•๐—ฟ๐—ผ๐—ธ๐—ฒ๐—ปHe's never broken a promise. Not once. ๐ŸฎThrough every season, every delay, every moment y...
21/10/2026

๐Ÿฑ ๐—ฃ๐—ฟ๐—ผ๐—บ๐—ถ๐˜€๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—š๐—ผ๐—ฑ ๐—›๐—ฎ๐˜€ ๐—ก๐—ฒ๐˜ƒ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ ๐—•๐—ฟ๐—ผ๐—ธ๐—ฒ๐—ป

He's never broken a promise. Not once. ๐Ÿฎ

Through every season, every delay, every moment you doubted โ€” His word has stayed true. These promises aren't just verses, they're a foundation you can stand on.

"God is not human, that he should lie." โ€” Numbers 23:19

Follow for more daily reminders of who God is. ๐Ÿ™

They meant it for evil, but God had a greater purpose. ๐Ÿ™โœจJoseph's journey reminds us that betrayal, rejection, and painf...
20/10/2026

They meant it for evil, but God had a greater purpose. ๐Ÿ™โœจ

Joseph's journey reminds us that betrayal, rejection, and painful seasons don't have to be the end of our story. God can turn what was meant to break us into something that fulfills His purpose. Trust His plan, even when you don't understand the process. โค๏ธ

Follow Simply for Jesus for more biblical encouragement!

The floodwaters receded, but God's promise remained. ๐ŸŒˆ๐Ÿ•Š๏ธ After the storm came a new beginning. Sometimes, God allows the...
20/10/2026

The floodwaters receded, but God's promise remained. ๐ŸŒˆ๐Ÿ•Š๏ธ After the storm came a new beginning.

Sometimes, God allows the waters to rise before He reveals the dry ground. Don't lose hope in the waiting. His faithfulness remains, even after the storm.

Follow Simply for Jesus for more daily reminders of God's promises. ๐Ÿ™

They welcomed Him with palm branches, not knowing what was coming next. ๐ŸŒฟThe same crowd that cried "Hosanna" would later...
20/10/2026

They welcomed Him with palm branches, not knowing what was coming next. ๐ŸŒฟ

The same crowd that cried "Hosanna" would later cry for His crucifixion. Worship that's real doesn't depend on the moment โ€” it stays faithful even when the crowd changes.

"Blessed is he who comes in the name of the Lord!" โ€” Matthew 21:9

Follow for more daily reminders of who God is. ๐Ÿ™

Jesus didn't stay quiet when something sacred was being misused. ๐Ÿ”ฅWorship had become a marketplace, and He wasn't okay w...
19/10/2026

Jesus didn't stay quiet when something sacred was being misused. ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Worship had become a marketplace, and He wasn't okay with it. What's happening in your heart matters to Him too โ€” He still cares about what fills His house.

"My house will be called a house of prayer." โ€” Matthew 21:13

Follow for more daily reminders of who God is. ๐Ÿ™

Address

Manila

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Simply for Jesus posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Simply for Jesus:

Shortcuts

Share